Text Size: A A A

"Supporting Sports Clubs, Organisations
& Individuals in Aberdeenshire"

directory banner
directory

The Aberdeenshire Sports Directory has been produced by Aberdeenshire Sports Council to promote awareness of sporting opportunities in Aberdeenshire.

The database of information has been compiled following an extensive mailing to contacts and the club listings is information that has been supplied by clubs affiliated to Aberdeenshire Sports Council.

There are over 220 clubs and organisations listed in the main directory, all affiliated to Aberdeenshire Sports Council. They represent a wide range of sports which are enjoyed throughout Aberdeenshire.

The Directory includes details and contacts that will help identify opportunities for clubs and individuals not only to participate in sport but information about Grants, Facilities and other services provided by Aberdeenshire Sport Council and Aberdeenshire Council one of our key Partners.

Every effort has been taken to ensure contact details are correct. However, some details may have been received after the deadline for printing, but club contacts will be kept up to date on our website.


The Directory


Squash


Ellon & District Squash Racquets Club

Contact:
Home No:
Work No:
Mobile:
Email:
Website:
Venue:
Code:

Mr Neil Smith, The Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon 
01358 725162 
 
 
 
 
Squash Courts, Ellon 
JNR, DIS, NGB, NM 

Keyhead Squash Club

Contact:
Home No:
Work No:
Mobile:
Email:
Website:
Venue:
Code:

Gordon Burr, 55 South Street, Mintlaw, Peterhead 
01771 623495 
 
 
gordonburr@btinternet.com 
www.keyhead.co.uk 
Keyhead, St Fergus 
DSC, NGB, NM, QC 

Macduff Squash Club

Contact:
Home No:
Work No:
Mobile:
Email:
Website:
Venue:
Code:

Colin Mitchell, 22 Bracoden Terrace, Gardenstown 
01261 851654 
 
 
cmitchell151@btopenworld.com 
 
 
NGB, NM, CCP, DSC 

The Peter Nicol Squash & Fitness Centre

Contact:
Home No:
Work No:
Mobile:
Email:
Website:
Venue:
Code:

Pat Nicol, Broadstraik, Elrick, Westhill, AB32 6TL 
01224 742329 
 
 
 
 
 
CRE, JNR, DIS, NGB, NM, QC, CPP, DSC